Indian Language Profile

As per Census Report, 2011


Districts which are least multilingual (ordered by lowest first)


SL District Number Of Languages Spoken Total Polpulation of the District
1Yanam1155626
2Kaimur (Bhabua)141626384
3Thiruvarur161264277
4Mahe1641816
5Kaushambi161599596
6Ariyalur 16754894
7Kanpur Dehat161796184
8Sheikhpura17636342
9Sant Kabir Nagar181715183
10Buxar181706352